IVF beta hCG levels calculator: scatter chart and doubling time

Beta hCG database, levels chart, scatter plot and doubling time calculator by days after ovulation, IVF embryo transfer and missed period in early pregnancy.

“Normal” doubling time

Beta-hCG LMP (DPO) * Doubling time
< 1200 < 5 weeks (21 dpo) 2-3 days (48-72 hours)
1200-6000 5-6 weeks (21-28 dpo) 3-4 days (72-96 hours)
> 6000 > 6 weeks (28 dpo) more than 4 days (96 hours)

LMP – last menstrual period.
DPO – days past ovulation (post-ovulation).

High levels of hCG

Extremely high levels of hCG may suggest multiple pregnancy (twins, triplets, or more).

Low levels of hCG

A low level of hCG may mean that ovulation occurred later than expected, if the HCG level is rising (doubling) adequately.

Calculator





Day after ovulation

Result 1

Day after ovulation

Result 2

Multiple Pregnancy


Multiple Pregnancy

23 DPO
Day after ovulation
7528
Result

MAXwantbaby.info
Congratulations! You are pregnant.

~ 37-43 days (LMP)
Gestational age
~ 23-29 days (DPO)
Fetal age
Result

< 5 - You are not pregnant
< 25 - You may be pregnant
> 25 - You are pregnant

Transvaginal ultrasound

< 2000 - Thickened endometrium, Corpus luteum
> 2000 - Gestational sac
> 2500 - Yolk sac
> 5000 - Embryo
> 17000 - Fetal heartbeat

Abdominal ultrasound

< 6500 - Thickened endometrium, Corpus luteum
> 6500 - Gestational sac

Latest Results

16 DPO = 1154 19 DPO = 47 22 DPO = 228 25 DPO = 14815 28 DPO = 33099 22 DPO = 4085

Multiple Pregnancy

18 DPO = 73 15 DPO = 20 17 DPO = 10000 12 DPO = 930 18 DPO = 603 23 DPO = 7528


  1. 34 dpo hcg is 6410. im scared this is very low, but the doctor hasnt daid anything about it. anyone have any thoughts?

  2. Hi my levels dpt 12 HCG 117 and dpt15 HCG 154 , transferred 5day blastocyst.
    Is these levels ok ? I see the growth of hcg level Abit slow.

  3. I had two 8-cell embryos put in. 2 weeks on the day after transfer I had a beta of 416.
    Twins?

  4. Hi.
    My wife BHCG is 1519. Her menstural periods day are just 5 days up. In ultrasound we did not get any view. So help me to knowledge me about all this.

  5. I had my transfer 1/6 and today 1/19 my HCG levels were 9.94 . Is this too low or is there hope

  6. I had my transfer 1/6 and today 1/19 my HCG levels were 9.94 . Is this too low or is there hope for me. Please tell me

  7. My 12 day hcg level was 2701, the repeat at 14 days was 7300. Is that super high? My nurse says WOW haha

  8. My first hcg 13 /48 hour later 23 /72 hour later 47,3 another/ 48 hour 76 could be pregnant?

  9. Hello my HcG serum report 2073.0.
    Progesterone serum 19.24
    I want to know whether I am pregnant or not ..My embroys transpalent date is 1st March .Whether twins is possible or not

  10. Postovani,molim vas za misljenje
    Imala sam vantjelesnu ,vracene 3blastociste starosti 3 dana. Nakon 7 dana od vantjelesne beta Hscg je 137 a 9 dan 31.
    Molim vas da li ppstoji mogucnosta da je jedna prezivjela?
    Hvala unaprijed

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *