IVF beta hCG levels calculator: scatter chart and doubling time

Beta hCG database, levels chart, scatter plot and doubling time calculator by days after ovulation, IVF embryo transfer and missed period in early pregnancy.

“Normal” doubling time

Beta-hCG LMP (DPO) * Doubling time
< 1200 < 5 weeks (21 dpo) 2-3 days (48-72 hours)
1200-6000 5-6 weeks (21-28 dpo) 3-4 days (72-96 hours)
> 6000 > 6 weeks (28 dpo) more than 4 days (96 hours)

LMP – last menstrual period.
DPO – days past ovulation (post-ovulation).

High levels of hCG

Extremely high levels of hCG may suggest multiple pregnancy (twins, triplets, or more).

Low levels of hCG

A low level of hCG may mean that ovulation occurred later than expected, if the HCG level is rising (doubling) adequately.





Day after ovulation

Result 1

Day after ovulation

Result 2

Multiple Pregnancy


Multiple Pregnancy

Result

< 5 - You are not pregnant
< 25 - You may be pregnant
> 25 - You are pregnant

Transvaginal ultrasound

< 2000 - Thickened endometrium, Corpus luteum
> 2000 - Gestational sac
> 2500 - Yolk sac
> 5000 - Embryo
> 17000 - Fetal heartbeat

Abdominal ultrasound

< 6500 - Thickened endometrium, Corpus luteum
> 6500 - Gestational sac

Latest Results

28 DPO = 1122 35 DPO = 9560 25 DPO = 561 23 DPO = 314 18 DPO = 50 21 DPO = 178 42 DPO = 186 17 DPO = 930 17 DPO = 186

Multiple Pregnancy

13 DPO = 1200 20 DPO = 5000 9 DPO = 19 14 DPO = 2500 17 DPO = 1095 14 DPO = 264 18 DPO = 600 9 DPO = 135 13 DPO = 240

  1. Ann says:

    Hello everyone, my HCG level is 127 at 15 dpo. Is it normal or twins? Congratulations to all! :-)

  2. Happy!! says:

    I think that is a good number :)

  3. Connie Jones says:

    My hoc last Thursday was 680 and now it’s 1,680 but they still saying that it’s abnormal.

  4. Durgesh Singh says:

    After 14 days, beta hcg no. is 37.05 Is it good for pregnancy ?

  5. 40 and happy says:

    Hi ladies ,
    I thought I was 8 weeks .. because my LMP was June 2 2015 .. on August 2nd 2015 my hcg was 140 done an u/s and nothing found … August 4 my hcg was 245 … August 11 hcg is at 3325 .. but not sure how many weeks am I ! I must of ovulated late .. Any of you ladies have an idea ?

  6. Celeste says:

    Based on these numbers and dates. I would predict ovulation was somewhere between the 14/07 and 21/07. hope this helps.

  7. Courtney says:

    My first hcg was wed-day 31 of cycle @ 64 — second hcg was Fri-day 33 of cycle @ 164… is this too low?

    • Pippa says:

      I wish I had your numbers at this point. Your rise in test result is very promising. What was your outcome?

  8. Jen says:

    I had my first Beta on 10/21 and the results were 2296… i got in for my next 10/28 .. Im nervous to see how high they come back a week after the first check.. but with that said; 2296 is that high? Could it be multiples?

  9. Jayshree says:

    My first hcg after 15 days the count is 39.6 is it normal. Pls tell me.
    Thank You

  10. Lucy says:

    My beta HCG after 12 day dpo is 35 and 14 day dpo is 93. Is it normal? Thanks

  11. Saleh says:

    My wife’s beta HCG after one day of delaying of period was 860, is there any chance for twins?

  12. AriesBabyy14 says:

    I have a history of ectopic. Got positive hpt at 8dpo. At 9dpo I got my first blood draw Hcg level came to 34. At 11dpo Hcg levels went up to 97. 14dpo Hcg levels went up to 368 & at 17dpo Hcg levels went up to 1680. Are these levels normal? They are more than doubling and sometimes more than Trippeling in 30-some hours….

  13. Mary says:

    I went from 40 to 250 in 72 hrs is that good

  14. Zaviera says:

    I went to hospital was told that I’m pregnant also my hcg beta is 3306.60. Is that normal??

  15. Yasmin says:

    My hcg is 85961. I don’t have an appt until January 13th. What does this number mean? Please help

  16. Manju B says:

    my first BHCG level is 13.59 after 10 day of FET, second BHCG after 12 day of FET is 31.3. is this a good sign of pregnancy? please advice..

  17. Sara says:

    My BHCG is 10 after 9th day of implant.Is it ok for pregrancy?

  18. jademama says:

    My hcg was 72 at 11dpo ,another draw tomorrow is this high I havnt missed my period yet it’s due in 4 days !

  19. Kfeliciano says:

    HCG at 19DPO was 2,800, 21DPO 7000, and 28DPO (this afternoon) 60,000. I was able to see the baby and the yolk sac. Even though the tech was tired and was rushing and didn’t. I am so happy right now. I only saw one in there even thought this says very high chance of twins lol

  20. Kimberly Bray says:

    Hi everyone. My numbers suggest a high chance of twins. Can i get some opinions plz?? Thank u so much!!
    1st hcg: 6482.00 on 1/26
    2nd hcg: 15563.00 on 1/29
    3rd hcg: 41203.00 on 2/3

  21. Deandre Rahming says:

    My first beta is 3500

  22. Kaji says:

    Helooo…my serum beta hgc result is 31.10…my last period day is 28.01.2016. I want to know am i pregnant

  23. Richelle says:

    My hcg is 242 lmp was 1.20.16 first drawn Monday was 51 then 72 hours later was the 242!

  24. Mia says:

    Hello

    On my 15th day after embryo transfer my hcg levels were only 138.6 -very weak positive pregnancy
    I did the home test and even that had 1 line very fainted.
    My dr was very disappointed and I am still confused.
    On my day 19 I did again a home test (Clearblue ) and again the + was very fainted.
    Day 20th got same fainted result.
    My period is 15 day late, my breasts are very paintful, specially in the night, I’ve got sometimes like period pain and I am sensitive to smells, sometimes nousia
    Thank you for your help
    Mia

  25. joy says:

    12dpo 167

    14 422

    18dpo 4114 high?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Популярные темы на форуме: